Annihilation

DRILLMAN
NetNavi:
Drillman.exe
Merged:
Fortissimo.exe
Operators:
Moe Fortis
Attributes:
Breaker, Terrain
Abilities:
Flying Drill Mode,Wormhole
Weapons:
Drill Missile
Likes:
shortcuts, prestige
Hates:
walking, running away

                              
Motto:
"All barriers can be surpassed. Where there's a drill, there's a way."
Character:
Part brash WWW autonavi and part brash Official combat navi, this version of Drillman may have some conflicted morals but his attitude about fighting is clearer than ever. With his ability to create wormholes between points in cyberspace, he can be anywhere he wants to be, but where he wants to be is usually right on the battlefield facing his enemy head-on. To reflect his direct style, Official techs have modified his form for heavier combat. Nonetheless, Moe is also training him for more indirect and strategic use of his wormholes. Regardless of how he operates, Drillman hates the idea of being thought of as a coward or a failure, and often acts brave just to impress others.
MOE
Operator Name:
Moe Fortis
Occupation:
Official Netbattler
Former Affiliations:
Net Guardians, ONBSP
Age:
20
Birthplace:
Swiskatchewan, Canasia
Goal:
Apprehend Blackbelt
Likes:
martial arts, saving money
Hates:
his own poor judgement

Motto:
"No second chances."
Character:
Moe's karate training once earned him a spot in an Officials Special Forces unit, but after failing his team on his first mission, Moe never wanted to show his face to the Officials again. After a couple of years on the run wallowing in self-pity, he found a place on the Net Guardians and a chance to make up for his past mistakes. When he found out his teammate Sam was once one of the criminals he had failed to arrest on that fateful mission, he assured him he was willing to put the past behind them and continue to work together as allies. That turned out to be another critical mistake when Sam eventually attacked and robbed him. Now Moe is ironically back with the Officials, tasked with hunting down Samuel "Blackbelt" Jeffries and bringing him to justice. Moe wears a jagged purple tattoo on one side of his face as a permanent reminder of the consequences of his bad choices (like the choice to tattoo his face, for example).
RAIJIN
Member Name:
Raijin Karate
Aliases:
Snakeman, Skullman.exe, Fortissimo
Other Affiliations:
Mechanical Maniacs
Birthdate:
03/24/1984
Location:
Regina, Canada
Talents:
Drawing, Writing

Affiliates

Blyka's Door
E-Can Factory
MMAyla
MM BN Chrono X
MM PC Website
Protodude's RM Corner
Reploid Research Lavatory
RM AMV Station
RM EXE Online
RM EXE Zone
RM:Perfect Memories
Sinister Six
Sprites INC