Annihilation

FLASHMAN
NetNavi:
Flashman.exe
Merged:
Gemini.exe
Operators:
Rei, Matt, Smith
Attributes:
Elec
Abilities:
Flash Teleport, Hypnotic Light
Weapons:
Electric Light, Spark Arm
Hit:
Bright lights, electrical networks
Miss:
The Undernet, L.Smith

                              
Motto:
"HA HA HA...HA...ha...ugh."
Character:
An arrogant and loud bastard of a navi. His abilities to manipulate light and electricity are useful in hacking and reprogramming, and through hypnosis even human minds may bend to his will. Ironically, Smith stole him and forced him into submission through his modifications. His new operator's use of Dark Chips has been gradually tainting and degrading his soul, and the most frightening thing is that Flashman is slowly starting to enjoy it.
SMITH
Operator Name:
L.Smith
Occupation:
Official Netbattler
Former Affiliations:
Questionable
Age:
18
Birthplace:
Lithuashington, Amerope
Goal:
Manipulate both sides of the conflict for personal gain.
Hit:
Sherbet, Burgers, High Speed, Darkchips
Miss:
Matthew Gemini, Smoke, Poor Operators

Motto:
"I'll refrain from further Death Note references and come up with a new Motto"
Character:
Currently serving on one of several Global Official Netbattling corps, Mister Smith is in actuality a Darkchip user, and his fierce grudge against a certain Matthew Gemini has driven his short-term goals towards ruining him. While he actively and deceptively does his job, he is certainly not wholly contributing to the Officials' success. Certain subtle moves are used as Smith strings along the Officials to get him closer to his goal, and perhaps towards future ambition. He operates an innocent-looking girl navi named Natsume when working.
FISHMAN
Member Name:
Fishman
Aliases:
Fishman, Load Chaud, Bly, Fishmanpwns
Other Affiliations:
None
Birthdate:
1990-12-20
Location:
Texas
Talents:
Spriting, drawing to a certain extent, video gaming of various genres

Affiliates

Blyka's Door
E-Can Factory
MMAyla
MM BN Chrono X
MM PC Website
Protodude's RM Corner
Reploid Research Lavatory
RM AMV Station
RM EXE Online
RM EXE Zone
RM:Perfect Memories
Sinister Six
Sprites INC