Annihilation

FLAMECHICK
NetNavi:
FlameChick.exe
Merged:
IceChan.Exe
Operators:
Match, Johnny, Hoshiko
Attributes:
Fire, Healing
Abilities:
BodyBurn, Candle Flame
Weapons:
Changkeys, Flame Breath
Likes:
Being useful, fighting
Hates:
Amnesia, not being able to show emotion

                                               
Motto:
"Let's heat things up, shall we?"
Character:
A combination of the fun-loving, childish IceChan, and the emotionless powerhouse FlameMan, FlameChick is a bit odd. Though she appears stoic and unemotional externally, internally she's a hurricane of mixed feelings, and coupling this with the fact she inherited no memories from either IceChan or FlameMan, and you have one messed up navi. She's headstrong to the point where she'll try to do everything herself, but not so much that she won't admit she needs help. She'll just be about a centimeter from death before she admits it. Personality-wise, she's both mature and almost motherly towards other Navis, and yet childish in that she's relearning everything about the world around her. She's got a seemingly infinite amount of patience, but when she runs out of it, she tends to blow up, usually taking out anything within a 5 meter radius.
HOSHIKO
Operator Name:
Hoshiko "Crys" Yahari
Occupation:
Net Official, Wannabe Navi Designer, Wal*Mart Stock Girl
Former Affiliations:
World Three
Age:
19
Birthplace:
Densan City, Electopia
Goal:
Redeem Herself
Likes:
Netbattling, music, reading, designing navis (to varying degress of success...), cooking
Hates:
Singing, failing, being caught off guard, talking about herself, losing things, fist fighting

Motto:
"You only live once, so do what makes you happy with the time you have."
Character:
Hoshiko appears a fairly laid-back and playful girl. She's almost always smiling, and seems to be perfectly comfortable with her lot in life. A tad paranoid, due to her past as Kurisu Hinote, a member of the World Three, she can seem a bit jumpy at times, but it usually passes. She acts like nothing bothers her, but in reality has a lot of regrets that she's trying to make up for.
CRYS
Member Name:
Crys
Aliases:
CrystalGirl, IceChan.Exe, Kiaren Harland, C.S. Tadeki, M1n1m4l_D1ffus10n, Demonic Half Wolf, and about three billion other nicknames.
Other Affiliations:
Ascendant Androids
Birthdate:
08/14/1990
Location:
Washington State, USA (no, I don't like apples =p)
Talents:
I have talents? People tell me I'm good at writing, drawing, and giving people ideas... Hoshiko enjoys taking people's things and shoving them down her shirt. This includes, but is not limited to: wallets, jewelry, glasses, various art supplies, and drink bottles/cans.

Affiliates

Blyka's Door
E-Can Factory
MMAyla
MM BN Chrono X
MM PC Website
Protodude's RM Corner
Reploid Research Lavatory
RM AMV Station
RM EXE Online
RM EXE Zone
RM:Perfect Memories
Sinister Six
Sprites INC